Saturday, January 2, 2010


I just got back on the treadmill for the first time in many months.
It kicked my ass. Hard core!

When I was done I decided I wanted to take a before picture to compare to my after at the end of 6 months. BAD IDEA!

I was gonna put it on here,
but there's no way that's happening.

Yes, I will eventually.
Like maybe after I lose the 40 lbs.

1 comment:

Donna Jo said...

Yeah.. I have a before pic, it's older.. But yeah I'm definitely not posting mine either.. That's the reason my pics are mainly head shots haha.. Yeah.. getting back to working out after a LONG time is rough. I was the same way.. crap, I go so early in the morning that's pretty much every time for me, haha. BUT it is definitely worth the headache!!